EXO's Profile
Lu Han2:34 AM 34 Comments

EXO - K

~ Members' Profile ~
Birth Name: Kim Jong In
Stage Name: Kai
Nickname: Kkamjong
Date of Birth: January 14, 1994
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Family: Father, Mother, 2 Older Sisters
Specialties: Dance (ballet, jazz, hip hop, popping, rocking)
Facts: Appeared in HaHaHa song CF with DBSK/TVXQ. He’s a friend of SHINee’s Taemin as mentioned in SHINee World.
Birth Name: Oh Se Hoon
Stage Name: Se Hun
Date of Birth: April 12, 1994
Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 181 cm
Nationality: Korean
Specialties: Dancing, acting
Facts: He’s a former ulzzang
Birth Name: Do Kyung Soo
Stage Name: D.O.
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Nationality: Korean
Specialties: Singing, beat box
Birth Name: Byun Baek Hyun
Stage Name: Baekhyun
Date of Birth: May 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Nationality: Korean
Specialties: Hapkido, piano
Birth Name: Kim Joon Myun
Stage Name: Suho
Date of Birth: May 22, 1991
Height: 176 cm
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: AB
Position: Leader (Guardian of EXO), Lead Vocalist
Specialties: Acting, golf
Facts: He’s also known as the second Choi Siwon
Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol
Stage Name: Chanyeol
Date of Birth: November 27, 1992
Height: 185 cm
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Playing musical instruments (guitar, drum, bass, djembe), rap, acting
Facts: He was appeared in SNSD’s Genie MV (Japanese Version). He plays the guitar, bass and drum.

EXO - M

~ Members' Profile ~

Birth Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name: Xiu Min
Nickname: Baozi
Date of Birth: March 26, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Skills: Sing, dance, taekwondo, excellent movement skills, fencing
Facts: Won 2nd place on 2008 SM’s Everysing Contest


Birth Name: Lu Han
Stage Name: Lu Han
Date of Birth: April 20, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 178 cm
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Hometown: Beijing Haidian
Nationality: Chinese
Training Period: April 2009 – December 2011
Education: Beijing Haidian Foreign Language Experimental School 2005
Hobbies & Interests: Animation, art, video games, computers, water sports, racket sports, nature sports, basketball, baseball, football, music, concerts/clubs, television, animals, travel, singing.


Birth Name: Wu Fan
Stage Name: Kris
English Name: Kevin Wu
Date of Birth: November 6, 1990
Height: 187 cm
Position: Lead Rapper, Leader
Hometown: Vancouver, Canada
Facts: He enjoys reading books, particularly self-improvement and inspirational ones. He is also fluent in 4 languages (Mandarin, English, Korean, Cantonese)


Birth Name: Zhang Yi Xing
Stage Name: Lay
Date of Birth: October 7, 1991
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
Nationality: Chinese
Hometown: Changsha, Hunan, China
Education: Hunan Normal University High School
Skills: Guitar, dancing, piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, sleeping in, playing computer
Specialty: Master language in Chinese and Korean
Facts: Appeared in 2005 3rd place Star Academy (Hunan Economic TV), SHINee dance concert instead of Jonghyun


Birth Name: Kim Jong Dae
Stage Name: Chen
Date of Birth: September 21, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Specialty: Singing
Facts: First revealed through the SM Orchestra section at SBS Gayo Daejun


Birth Name: Huang Zi Tao
Stage Name: Tao
English Name: Edison Huang
Birth Place: QingDao, China
Date of Birth: May 2, 1993
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Hobby: Singing, playing basketball, exercising
Specialties: knows English, Cantonese & Mandarin
Education: University of Hong Kong – Music
Favorite Idols: Edison Chen, MC HotDog, Jackie Chan, Bryant, Shawn Carter
Facts: Loves blue color, Western food, basketball and black cat. His favorite music is hip hop and R&B. He’s also very conservative person.

(Source: sumandu kpop)

34 comments:

  1. oh my god my cousins birthday is in april lol i luv u kris sehun luhan and xiumin xxxx

    ReplyDelete
  2. OMFG! I love u Sehunn

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sehun! Kai! Kris! Luhan! Lay! Baek! Saranghae!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I love Tao...Hes so hot,,,muahugz......

    ReplyDelete
  5. Love u kris and sehun!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. 세훈, 가이, 사랑해 ♥

    ReplyDelete
  7. i love you lu han!!!! ...hope to see you in personal...mwaaaah

    ReplyDelete
  8. they are all so handsome
    wahhhh, I love them so much <3

    ReplyDelete
  9. so handsome and friendly...
    these boys are the best!

    ReplyDelete
  10. I love you! keep being popular ! saranghae oppa kai,kris and xiumin! EXO is cool

    ReplyDelete
  11. WHY IS KRIS SOOOO FREAKIN' PERFECT?

    ReplyDelete
  12. oh i love xiumin baozi

    ReplyDelete
  13. WHY IS BAEKHYUN SOOOOOOOOOO HANDSOME??????????????????!!!!!!!!!!
    HOW I WISH I COULD SEE HIM....... ESPECIALLY THAT HE IS EXCELLENT IN HAPKIDO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! THE FACT THAT BAEKHYUN IS THE MAIN VOCALIST WILL REMAIN THE SAME, LIKE D.O. AND CHEN!!!!!!!!!!! HOPE I CAN SEE YOU!!!!!!!!! MY WONDERFUL BAEK!

    ReplyDelete
  14. i LOVE.............LU HAN

    ReplyDelete
  15. ohygawddd ..I love Se Hun , D.O , Kris , Lu Han and Chan Yeol .. <3

    ReplyDelete
  16. chanyeol fighting!!!!!!!!! love u :)

    ReplyDelete
  17. kai- i love u why are you so handsome?//

    ReplyDelete
  18. Di ba si Luhan ang face of the group?

    ReplyDelete
  19. I love luhan forever

    ReplyDelete
  20. I usually changed my fav boyband & bias every month. Omg but luhan stayed on top of my bias list since a year ago <3

    ReplyDelete